Our Candidates
-
Arizona
Raquel Terán U.S. House, State of Arizona, District 3 -
California
WFP CaliforniaLateefah Simon U.S. House, District 12 Bay Area Derek Marshall U.S. House, District 23 Inland Empire Jennifer Esteen Board of Supervisors, Alameda D4 Bay Area Nikki Fortunato Bas Board of Supervisors, Alameda D4 Bay Area EJ Hinojosa Board of Supervisors, Fresno D3 Central Valley Veroncia Vasquez Board of Supervisors, Kern D4 Central Valley Holly Mitchell Board of Supervisors, Los Angeles D2 Los Angeles Chris Holden Board of Supervisors, Los Angeles D5 Los Angeles Gracie Torres Board of Supervisors, Riverside D1 Inland Empire Braden Murphy Board of Supervisors, Sacramento D4 Central Valley -
Colorado
WFP ColoradoBryan Lindstrom Colorado State House, District 36 Marta Loachamin Boulder County Commissioner, District 2 Tim Hernández Colorado State House, District 4 Junie Joseph Colorado State House, District 10 Amy Paschal Colorado State House, District 18 Kyra deGruy Kennedy Colorado State House, District 30 Julia Marvin Colorado State House, District 31 Manny Rutinel Colorado State House, District 32 Max Woodfin Colorado State House, District 49 Sarah McKeen Colorado State House, District 51 -
Delaware
WFP DelawareCollin O’Mara Governor Branden Fletcher State House, District 3 Terrell Williams State House, District 9 Kamela Smith State House, District 15 Frank Burns State House, District 21 Monica Beard State House, District 22 Eric Morrison State House, District 27 Monica Shockley-Porter State House, District 29 -
Georgia
WFP GeorgiaLaura Judge Cobb School Board, District 5 Gabriel Sanchez Georgia General Assembly, House District 42 Bryce Berry Georgia General Assembly, House District 56 Michelle Kang Georgia General Assembly, House District 99 JD Jordan Georgia General Assembly, Senate District 56 Nicole Love Hendrickson Gwinnett County Commission Chairwoman Kirkland Carden Gwinnett County Commission, District 1 Shana White Gwinnett School Board, District 3 Tarece Johnson-Morgan Gwinnett School Board, District 5 Anthony Gutierrez Kennesaw City Council, Post 5 -
Illinois
Clayton Harris Cook County State’s Attorney Eric Rinehart Lake County State’s Attorney Delia Ramirez U.S. House, District 3 -
Massachusetts
Elizabeth Warren U.S. Senate -
Michigan
Rashida Tlaib U.S. House, District 13 Mai Xiong State House, District 13 Layla Taha State House, District 25 -
Minnesota
Ilhan Omar U.S. House, District 5 -
Missouri
Cori Bush U.S. House, District 1 -
New Jersey
WFP New JerseySue Altman U.S. House, District 7 -
New Mexico
WFP New MexicoJoseph Hernandez State House, District 4 Christopher Brian Hudson State House, District 9 Patricia Roybal Caballero State House, District 13 Miguel Garcia State House, District 14 Yanira Gurrola State House, District 16 Marianna Anaya State House, District 18 Cristina Parajón State House, District 25 Greg Seeley State House, District 27 Pamelya Herndon State House, District 28 Elizabeth Torrez-Velasquez State House, District 30 -
New York
WFP New YorkNydia Velázquez U.S. House, District 7 Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez U.S. House, District 14 Jamaal Bowman U.S. House, District 16 Thomas Schiavoni State Assembly, District 1 Skyler Johnson State Assembly, District 4 Phil Ramos State Assembly, District 6 Steven Basileo State Assembly, District 8 Gina Sillitti State Assembly, District 16 Michaelle Solages State Assembly, District 22 Andrew Hevesi State Assembly, District 28 -
North Carolina
Satana Deberry Attorney General -
Ohio
WFP OhioMatthew Ahn Cuyahoga County Prosecutor Shayla Favor Franklin County Prosecutor Tristan Rader State House, District 13 Angel Washington State House, District 21 Terri Jamison State Supreme Court -
Oregon
WFP OregonEddy Morales U.S. Congress, District 3 Susheela Jayapal U.S. Congress, District 3 Dan Rayfield Attorney General Matt Keating Eugene City Council Ward 2 Lyndsie Leech Eugene City Council Ward 7 Laurie Trieger Lane County Commissioner District 3 Meghan Moyer Multnomah County Commissioner District 1 Shannon Singleton Multnomah County Commissioner District 2 Vince Jones Dixon Multnomah County Commissioner District 4 Mike Schmidt Multnomah County District Attorney -
Pennsylvania
WFP PennsylvaniaSummer Lee U.S. House, District 12 Keir Bradford Gray Pennsylvania Attorney General Malcolm Kenyatta Pennsylvania Auditor General Cass Green Pennsylvania State House, District 10 Ashley Comans Pennsylvania State House, District 34 Brad Chambers Pennsylvania State House, District 41 Izzy Smith Wade-El Pennsylvania State House, District 49 Anna Thomas Pennsylvania State House, District 137 Carol Kazeem Pennsylvania State House, District 159 Elizabeth Fiedler Pennsylvania State House, District 184 -
Texas
WFP TexasDerek Avery Dallas County Commissioner, District 3 Christian Meneffee Harris County Attorney Alexsandra Annello State House, District 77 Charles Fuentes State House, District 119 Lauren Ashley Simmons State House, District 146 Molly Cook State Senate, District 15 Victoria Neave Criado State Senate, District 16 Cassandra Hernandez State Senate, District 115 Greg Casar U.S. House, District 35 -
Wisconsin
WFP WisconsinHeidi Wegleitner Dane County Board, District 2 Jay Bower Dane County Board, District 13 April Kigeya Dane County Board, District 15 Andrea Andrews Dane County Board, District 20 Kierstin Huelsemann Dane County Board, District 27 Patrick Miles Dane County Board, District 34 Loreen Gage Dane County Board, District 36 Joe Maldonado Fitchburg Common Council, District 1 Gabriella Gerhardt Fitchburg Common Council, District 2 Donald Dantzler Fitchburg Common Council, District 3